Hall of Fame

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees

Carl Buggs (Basketball) 

Tyus Edney (Basketball)

Willie McGinest (Football)

Ken Lindgren (Water Polo) Emeritus

George Van Zant (Football & Columnist) Emeritus

2016 Hall of Fame Inductees

Joe Amalfitano (Baseball)

Sue Ewart (Golf)

Darrick Martin (Basketball)

Dick DeHaven (Coach) Emeritus

2015 Hall of Fame Inductees

Mike Montgomery (Coach)

Don Norford (Coach)

Walter "Spud" O'Neil (Coach)

Wally Davis (Coach)

2014 Hall Of Fame Inductees

Ron Palmer (Coach)

Jody Campbell (Water Polo)

Jerry Jaso (Coach)

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

Danielle Scott-Arruda (Volleyball)

Misty May-Treanor (Volleyball)

Brian Gimmillaro (Coach)

2012 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

Marlene Hagge Vossler (Golf)

David Chapman (Handball)

Greg Barton (Football)

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees

Larry Reisbig (Coach)

Len Kennett (Gold)

Bruce Bradley (Water Polo)

Dennis Dummit (Football)

2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

Paul Chafe (Coach)

Dave Marshall (Baseball)

Kemp Richardson (Golf)

2009 Hall of Fame Inductees

Lisa Fernandez (Softball)

Jericho Popler (Surfing)

Perry Moore (Athletic Director)

2008 Hall of Fame Inductees

Maureen O'Toole (Water Polo)

Gary Garrison (Football)

Darryl Rogers (Football)

Dee Andrews (Football and Track & Field)

2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

Klaus Barth (Aquatics)

Bill Mulligan (Coach)

Pete Manarino (Coach)

Jim McCormack (Journalism)

2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

Bud Daley (Baseball)

Nick Hopkins (Softball)

Claude Jennings (Community)

2005 Hall of Fame Inductees

Katy Stone (Lawn Bowling)

Bob Ctvrtlik (Volleyball)

Jim Barnett (Coach)

2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

John Van Blom (Rowing)

Tom Hermstad (Water Polo Coach)

Tom Amber (Basketball)

2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

Lute Olson (Coach)

Carl Peterson (Football)

Jack Randall (Softball)

Norm Sandlee (Football)

Pat McCormick (Diving)

Vern Stephens (Baseball)


John Olszewski (Football)      Charles Church (Coach)      Sax Elliot (Basketball)

Walter Bell (Athletic Director)      Bob Davenport (Football)      Orian Landreth (Coach)

Willie Brown (Football)      Al Johnson (Coach)      Bill Jessup (Football)

George Timberlake (Football)      John “Beans” Reardon (Umpire)      Roy “Dutch” Miller (Aquatics)

Stan White (Softball)      Chuck Stevens (Baseball)      Walter “Shorty” Kellogg (Community)

Pete Archer (Aquatics)      Del & Marty Walker (Golf)      George Lake (Golf)

Irvin “Red” Meiars (Softball)      Ron Fairly (Baseball)      Jack Snow (Football)

Jim Stangeland (Football)      Ben Agajanian (Football)      Earl McCullouch (Football)

Gene Washington (Football)      Al “Horace” Brightman (Coach)      Sam Cathcart (Coach)

Bill Stroppe (Auto Racing)      Joe Hicks (Baseball)      Joe Duhem (Baseball)

Cameron “Scotty” Deeds (Coach)      Gene “Skip” Rowland (Coach)      Billie Jean Moffitt King (Tennis)

Randy Moffitt (Baseball)      Lou Berberet (Baseball)      Jeff Burroughs (Baseball)

Bob Bailey (Baseball)      Bobby Grich (Baseball)      Ed Ratleff (Basketball)

Monte Nitzkowski (Water Polo)      Lauren Proctor (Community)      Leon Forman (Coach)

Jim Lineberger (Coach)      Joe Rodgers (Softball)      Susie Atwood (Swimming)

Jack Rose (Coach)      Cliff Meyer (Coach)      Martha Watson (Track/Field)

Dave Levy (Coach)      Dick Perry (Coach)      John Kashiwabara (Community)

Vince Reel (Coach)      Bob Blackman